1 4

2 Piece Halter Bra And Criss Cross Panty Set Red

$69.99
$69.99

Red lace and mesh halter bra set with criss-cross thong. Adjustable halter neckline and gold-tone hardware for bold style.

Key Features:

Bold red lace and mesh combination for confident allure

Gold-tone hardware provides sophisticated contrast against vibrant fabric

Adjustable halter neckline adapts to your unique shape perfectly

Breathable mesh ensures comfort throughout extended wear sessions

Coordinating criss-cross thong echoes bralette's strappy design elements

SKU: NEW-1436-OS
Availability: Out Of Stock
Product type: Bras and Bra Sets
Please hurry! Only 0 left in stock
Size: OS

The 2 Piece Halter Bra And Criss Cross Panty Set Red by Seven 'til Midnight is a coordinated lingerie ensemble combining bold red lace and mesh with adjustable halter neckline and matching criss-cross thong. Gold-tone hardware adds refined contrast throughout. It's built for anyone wanting confident, statement-making style with genuine comfort.

Quick facts
  • Material: Red lace and mesh blend with gold-tone hardware accents
  • Design: Halter bralette with adjustable neck fit and coordinating criss-cross thong
  • Neckline: Strappy halter style that frames the shoulders and creates striking visual impact
  • Fit: Adjustable halter closure allows customisation to your body shape and comfort preference
  • Care: Hand wash recommended to preserve lace and mesh integrity
  • Wear: Breathable mesh construction supports extended wear without discomfort
🚚 Fast, tracked Australian shipping🔒 Plain, discreet packaging & billing✅ Genuine brands, backed by warranty💬 Product & sizing help whenever you need it

A closer look

The 2 Piece Halter Bra And Criss Cross Panty Set Red combines striking visual appeal with thoughtful construction. The halter bralette features an adjustable neck closure that wraps around your upper body, creating a dramatic neckline while the blend of soft lace and airy mesh delivers both support and breathability. Gold-tone hardware contrasts sharply against the vibrant red, adding sophistication to the overall design. The set differs from basic cock rings or simple lingerie in its attention to coordinated styling—every element, from the strappy details to the matching thong, creates a unified aesthetic.

The accompanying criss-cross thong echoes the halter's strappy design philosophy, ensuring the two pieces work as a true set rather than separate items. The mesh breathability throughout means this ensemble suits extended wear without sacrificing the bold visual statement red provides. Meticulous stitching and secure hardware placement demonstrate construction quality that goes beyond basic manufacture.

Key features

  • Adjustable halter neckline: Wraps securely around your neck with customisable fit, allowing you to personalise comfort and positioning to suit your body shape.
  • Lace and mesh blend: Combines romantic visual appeal with breathable construction, so you can wear confidently for hours without feeling restricted or uncomfortable.
  • Gold-tone hardware: Elegant metal accents provide stunning contrast against red fabric, creating visual interest and elevating the entire ensemble's refined appearance.
  • Criss-cross thong design: Distinctive styling mirrors the halter's strappy aesthetic, creating beautiful lines that complete the coordinated look from chest to hips.
  • Coordinated pairing: Bralette and thong work together as one unified set, eliminating the need to mix and match different pieces for a cohesive appearance.

The detail

  • Material composition: Red lace layered over mesh for texture, visual depth and breathability during wear
  • Hardware: Gold-tone metal accents and closures throughout the halter structure
  • Halter closure: Adjustable fit allows personalisation from approximately 30 cm to 40 cm neck circumference
  • Thong style: Criss-cross construction rests on hips with minimal coverage, coordinating with bralette's strappy elements
  • Care instructions: Hand wash in cool water with mild detergent; lay flat to dry; avoid bleach and direct heat
  • Brand: Seven 'til Midnight

How to put it on and take it off

Start by stepping into the thong, sliding it up to sit comfortably on your hips with the criss-cross straps positioned front-facing. The thong does not require fastening—simply adjust until it rests naturally. Next, drape the halter bralette around your neck with the lace facing outward. Adjust the halter closure at the back of your neck to your preferred fit—snug enough to feel secure but not tight enough to restrict breathing or cause discomfort. Ensure both straps frame your shoulders evenly.

The gold-tone hardware and lace details should sit smoothly against your skin without bunching or twisting. Once fitted, the mesh blend should feel light and breathable rather than restrictive. To remove, simply unclip or unfasten the halter closure at the back of your neck and lift the bralette away. Unlike Leather Cock Rings which require careful handling of conditioning materials, this set needs only gentle removal and immediate hand washing to preserve the delicate lace.

Who it suits

This set works beautifully for anyone wanting confident, statement-making lingerie that combines visual boldness with genuine comfort during wear.

Great if you…
  • Prefer halter or strappy styles that frame shoulders and create dramatic visual lines
  • Want coordinated pieces where bralette and thong work together rather than feeling mismatched
  • Appreciate thoughtful design details like gold-tone hardware and breathable mesh construction
  • Need adjustable fit to personalise comfort across different body shapes and sizes
Maybe not if you…
  • Prefer maximum coverage or traditional bra-and-brief styling over strappy, minimal designs
  • Seek high-support construction—this ensemble prioritises visual appeal and breathability over firm support
  • Want low-maintenance fabrics, as delicate lace and mesh require careful hand washing to preserve longevity
  • Find exploring options like Electro Cock Rings for different types of intimate wear more aligned with your interests
Hand wash this set in cool water to prevent mesh snags and lace damage; never use a washing machine, dryer, or bleach. Safety first. A constriction ring is not suitable if you have circulation problems, diabetes, a bleeding disorder or reduced sensation; never wear one for longer than the manufacturer states, and remove it immediately if it will not come off easily. This information is general in nature only and is not medical or professional advice; it does not account for your individual circumstances. Stop use and seek medical advice if you experience pain, numbness, swelling, discolouration, bleeding or persistent irritation.

Care and storage

Hand wash the set gently in cool water with mild detergent after each wear. Do not wring or twist the fabric—instead, squeeze out excess water gently. Lay flat on a clean towel to air dry completely before storing. Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight, which can fade the red colour over time. Keep away from sharp objects that might snag the delicate lace and mesh. A lingerie bag offers additional protection during storage.

Dig deeper

Understanding how strappy halter designs compare to other neckline styles helps you choose what suits your body and preferences. Read more in our guide on Cock Rings for broader knowledge across intimate wear options. Thoughtful research ensures you invest in pieces you'll actually wear and enjoy.

What to expect

by Andrew

The halter design feels secure once fitted properly—many first-time users worry the neck closure will feel too tight, but the adjustable fit means you control the tension completely. Start with a looser fit and adjust gradually as you become familiar with how the set sits on your body. Most people find the mesh breathability noticeable immediately, with minimal restriction even during extended wear.

The criss-cross thong requires no adjustment and stays in place naturally without rolling or shifting. The combination of lace and mesh creates interesting texture against skin—the lace provides visual appeal while mesh zones offer practical ventilation. The gold-tone hardware maintains its finish well with regular care, though hand washing immediately after wear prevents fabric degradation that accelerates hardware tarnishing.

Sizing tends to run true across Seven 'til Midnight designs. The main variable is halter neck circumference—if you're between sizes, choose the larger option since you can always adjust tighter. The thong size generally aligns with standard clothing sizing. Most wearers report comfort throughout several hours of continuous wear, though some find removing the halter after extended periods leaves mild neck marks that fade within minutes.

Longevity depends entirely on washing technique. Hand washing immediately after wear preserves lace and mesh integrity significantly—users who delay washing or ignore care instructions report pilling and colour fading within weeks. Those following guidelines consistently report the set holding its appearance and function for years.

How it compares

Feature 2 Piece Halter Bra And Criss Cross Panty Set Red Classic Bra and Thong Set Sheer Mesh Lingerie Set
Neckline style Adjustable halter with strappy details Traditional shoulder straps Minimal straps or open back
Visual statement Bold red with gold-tone contrast Understated, neutral or pastel colours Sheer emphasis on transparency
Material feel Lace and mesh blend for texture and breathability Usually cotton or elastane base Predominantly mesh or sheer fabric
Support level Moderate support with visual-first design Higher support and everyday wearability Minimal support, appearance-focused
Adjustability Customisable halter neck fit Fixed strap placement Usually fixed sizing
Care requirements Hand wash to preserve lace and mesh Machine wash typically safe Delicate hand wash recommended
Wear time comfort Several hours with breathable mesh All-day comfort for everyday styles Short-term wear due to minimal coverage

Why it's worth having

Shop the 2 Piece Halter Bra And Criss Cross Panty Set Red from Malechastity.com.au with discreet Australia-wide delivery. This set delivers genuine visual impact paired with comfortable, breathable construction—the halter design flatters while the mesh prevents that suffocated feeling many experience in traditional lingerie. Bold red and gold-tone hardware make a statement without requiring complicated styling. Order now and experience coordinated design that goes beyond basic intimate wear. Real Reviews, Straight Answers.

Malechastity.com.au ships with Australia Post. We ship from Sydney.

All in-stock orders placed before 12pm AEST (Sydney Time) on business days are generally processed on the same day. Packages are usually received 1-6 business days after shipping, but may subject to any postage carrier related delays beyond our control.

Free standard shipping on orders shipped within Australia above $200. For orders below $200 standard shipping within Australia is $12.95 and will be added at checkout.

Orders addressed to P.O box, G.P.O box or Parcel Collect will be handled by Australia Post. Extra time should be allocated for these orders.

Shipping Transit Times (Including Free Shipping)

Shipping time refers to the estimated time that it will take to deliver your order after it’s ready to ship (Please note this does not include time to process your order). Shipping time does not commence after your order is put through but begins the moment your order has been processed and is ready to dispatch via the our freight carrier..

1. Major City & Metro Areas (within Australia)

All in stock orders are generally processed on the same day the order was placed on business days for orders received before 12pm. Generally, orders are processed and shipped the same day or next business day.

Orders are typically received 1-6 business days after shipping. For larger packages please allow an extra 1-2 business days for delivery.

If no one is available at your delivery address to accept your order a second delivery may be scheduled or you will be notified that your order can be collected from the nearest depot location.

2. Rural Areas (within Australia)

All orders are generally processed on the same day the order was placed on business days before 12pm.

Generally, orders are processed and shipped the same day or next Business day.

Packages below 2kg are usually received 3-6 business days after shipping. For larger packages please allow an extra 1-2 business days for delivery.

If no one is available at your delivery address to accept your order a second delivery may be scheduled or you will be notified that your order can be collected from the local Australia Post depot.

International Shipping

The price for international shipping is AU$12.95 for orders equal to or below 0.399kg (399grams), and AU$22.95 for orders with a total weight equal to or above 0.4kg (400 grams).

All in-stock orders placed before 12pm AEST (Sydney Time) on business days are generally processed on the same day. Packages are usually received 6-30 business days after shipping. 

If no one is available at your delivery address to accept your order a second delivery may be scheduled or you will be notified that your order can be collected from your nearest delivery depot.

Please note in regards to all orders

– These expected delivery dates/times are based on carrier shipping practices, your destination, and the items in your order.
– Expected delivery dates are estimates. Orders can be delayed due to fraud verification or the time of the order being placed. Items that are not regularly stocked cannot be held to the expected delivery dates.
– Orders may be delivered in separate shipments.
– The order cut off times are based on normal Business Hours and exclude weekends and Holidays: Monday – Friday 12 pm
– When your order ships you will receive an email from us with a link to track your order.  If you receive your tracking number before 6 pm (AEST) it may not be updated on the Carrier’s website until that evening.

Due to large amounts of online credit card fraud, all orders are subject to approval by our payment verification department. We will notify you by phone or email should your order be delayed.

We have a 14 day return policy, which means you have 14 days after receiving your item to request a refund for any defective products.

Returns and exchanges are only available for faulty items, goods not as described, or in some instances, for incorrect sizing.

Due to health and safety regulations, Maleshastity.com.au cannot resell any returned or exchanged products.

This policy is in place to prioritise your well-being and ensure that you receive the highest standard of hygiene and quality in all products.

To be eligible for a refund, your item must be in the same condition that you received it, unworn or unused, with tags, and in its original packaging.

You’ll also need the receipt or proof of purchase. We do not issue refunds for change of mind or incorrect choice.

Under Australian Consumer Law, we are not obliged to accept returns for “incorrect choice” or “change of mind” so please choose your products carefully. 

Any freight and insurance costs to return the item to us are at your expense. This includes the liability for any lost freight – send via registered post.
If your return request is accepted, we will provide you with all instructions on how and where to send your package. Items sent back to us without first requesting a return will not be accepted.

Damages and issues

Please inspect your order upon reception and contact us immediately if the item is defective, damaged or if you receive the wrong item, so that we can evaluate the issue and make it right.

Exceptions / non-returnable items

We do not accept returns for any products that have change of mind, damaged products, or for products that have been used or do not have their original packaging.

Please get in touch if you have questions or concerns about your specific item.

Unfortunately, we cannot accept returns on sale items or gift cards.

Refunds

We will notify you once we’ve received and inspected your return, and let you know if the refund was approved or not. If approved, you’ll be automatically refunded on your original payment method within 7 business days.

Please remember it can take some time for your bank or credit card company to process and post the refund too.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Seven Til Midnight 2 Piece Halter Bra And Criss Cross Panty Set Red and what type of lingerie is it?
A luxury lingerie ensemble, the Seven Til Midnight 2 Piece Halter Bra And Criss Cross Panty Set Red combines bold red lace and mesh with striking strappy details and sophisticated gold-tone hardware for confident, alluring wear.
Why does the Seven Til Midnight 2 Piece Halter Bra And Criss Cross Panty Set Red feel so comfortable during extended wear?
Breathable mesh blended with romantic lace ensures the Seven Til Midnight 2 Piece Halter Bra And Criss Cross Panty Set Red maintains comfort throughout hours of wear while the adjustable halter design works with your body naturally.
Does the Seven Til Midnight 2 Piece Halter Bra And Criss Cross Panty Set Red stay secure during movement and daily activities?
Thoughtfully constructed strappy details and an adjustable halter neckline ensure the Seven Til Midnight 2 Piece Halter Bra And Criss Cross Panty Set Red stays perfectly positioned while the criss-cross thong design remains comfortable throughout active wear.
Are there specific types of men who prefer the Seven Til Midnight 2 Piece Halter Bra And Criss Cross Panty Set Red for their partners?
Guys who want their partner feeling absolutely stunning appreciate how this bold red ensemble celebrates curves and commands attention, while detail enthusiasts value the meticulous craftsmanship and sophisticated gold-tone hardware throughout.
How do you order the Seven Til Midnight 2 Piece Halter Bra And Criss Cross Panty Set Red with discrete delivery in Australia?
Available now with discrete shipping Australia-wide, the Seven Til Midnight 2 Piece Halter Bra And Criss Cross Panty Set Red can be ordered directly with confidential packaging that protects your privacy completely.

Related Products

Recently Viewed

Why Shop With Male Chastity Australia?

FAST ORDER DISPATCH

We ship same day on all in-stock orders placed before 12pm! Free shipping on all orders above $200.

DISCREET PACKAGING

All of our shipments come in discreet packaging ensuring those nosy neighbours will never know!

INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING

We ship our full range of products worldwide with fast dispatch for orders before 12pm Sydney EST!