1 3

Fifty Shades of Grey Sensation Rechargeable Vibrating Butt

$69.99
$69.99

Silicone vibrating butt plug with 20 vibration patterns and USB rechargeable battery. Waterproof design for shower or bath play.

Key Features:

Twenty vibration patterns from gentle pulses to intense rhythms

Medical-grade silicone construction ensures safe extended play sessions

Whisper-quiet motor delivers powerful stimulation without noise concerns

Compact 3-inch length perfect for comfortable beginner anal exploration

USB rechargeable design eliminates need for replacement batteries

Vendor: Love Honey
SKU: ANL-1314-NOATTRIBUTES-SHOP-NONE-65267
Availability: Out Of Stock
Product type: Butt Plugs
Please hurry! Only 0 left in stock

The Fifty Shades of Grey Sensation Rechargeable Vibrating Butt Plug is a medical-grade silicone anal vibrator with 20 distinct vibration patterns and a tapered design for comfortable insertion. It suits both newcomers to anal play and experienced users seeking officially licensed, well-made stimulation.

The basics
  • Type: Rechargeable vibrating butt plug with tapered tip and flared base for secure, hands-free wear.
  • Material: Medical-grade silicone, body-safe and non-porous for easy cleaning and durability.
  • Size: 3.25-inch circumference with 3-inch insertable length; compact enough for beginners yet satisfying for experienced users.
  • Power: USB rechargeable motor delivering 20 vibration patterns and speeds; whisper-quiet operation for discreet play.
  • Features: Waterproof design, memory function to save your favourite setting, and ergonomic shape for precise stimulation.
🚚 Fast, tracked Australian shipping🔒 Plain, discreet packaging & billing✅ Genuine brands, backed by warranty💬 Product & sizing help whenever you need it

A closer look

The Fifty Shades of Grey Sensation Rechargeable Vibrating Butt Plug combines official brand approval with practical engineering that works. The tapered silicone tip slides in smoothly, whilst the flared base sits comfortably against the body and prevents internal slipping. Medical-grade silicone feels soft to touch yet holds its shape through extended sessions, and the whisper-quiet motor means you can explore without noise concerns. Most vibrators in this category lean heavily on pattern count; this one balances that with genuine build quality and a design that prioritises comfort alongside sensation.

What sets it apart is the memory function, which remembers your chosen pattern so you return straight to the setting you prefer rather than cycling through from the start each time. The 20 patterns range from gentle pulses to sustained waves, letting you discover whether you prefer steady rhythm or varied intensity. Ergonomic shaping means the toy sits correctly without constant adjustment, so you can focus entirely on the sensations rather than positioning.

What stands out

  • Tapered entry. The gradual tip design makes insertion smooth and manageable, even for those new to anal play, without compromising the fullness and pressure once fully inserted.
  • 20 customisable patterns. The breadth of settings—from gentle teasing to intense rhythmic waves—means most users find their preferred sensation rather than settling for a generic default.
  • Whisper-quiet motor. Powerful vibrations operate with minimal noise, so discreet play is genuinely possible without neighbours or housemates becoming aware.
  • Waterproof construction. Shower or bath play is entirely safe, and the waterproof seal makes cleaning straightforward under running water.
  • USB recharging. No battery replacement needed; charge via any standard USB port, and the rechargeable battery holds power reliably across multiple sessions.

Specifications

  • Brand: Love Honey; officially licensed Fifty Shades of Grey product.
  • Material: Medical-grade silicone, non-porous and hypoallergenic.
  • Circumference: 3.25 inches; insertable length 3 inches (measured from tip to base).
  • Vibration patterns: 20 distinct patterns and variable speeds; memory function remembers last-used setting.
  • Power source: Rechargeable via USB cable; no batteries required.
  • Waterproof rating: Fully waterproof for shower, bath and pool use.
  • Weight: Lightweight silicone construction for comfortable extended wear.
  • Box contents: Vibrating butt plug, USB charging cable, storage pouch, and user guide.

Getting started with a rechargeable vibrator

Before first use, unpack the plug and charge it fully via the included USB cable—typically 1–2 hours for a complete charge. Wash the silicone thoroughly with warm soapy water and a toy cleaner, rinse well, and pat dry. Apply a water-based lubricant generously to both the plug and your entrance; silicone-based lubricants can degrade the material. Start with the lowest vibration setting, relax your pelvic floor muscles, and insert the tapered tip slowly. Once fully inserted, the flared base rests against your body and keeps the toy in place, so you can cycle through patterns using the control button. If you enjoy water-based exploration, waterproof vibrators let you extend play into the shower or bath without concern.

First sessions often feel unfamiliar rather than immediately pleasurable—that is normal. Give yourself 10–15 minutes to adjust, explore different patterns, and notice which sensations appeal to you. Many users discover their preferred pattern on the second or third use rather than the first. After each session, clean the plug with warm soapy water, dry it completely, and store it in the included pouch away from direct sunlight. Charge the battery every few months even if you are not using it, to keep the rechargeable cell healthy.

Is it a good match?

This plug suits anyone wanting reliable, licensed, well-made anal stimulation; explore G-Spot Vibrators if you prefer internal prostate targeting instead.

Great if you…
  • Are new to anal play and want a thoughtfully sized, tapered entry without steep learning curves.
  • Prefer quiet, discreet vibrators that do not announce themselves through walls or closed doors.
  • Enjoy the Fifty Shades of Grey books or films and want the official licensed product that matches the fantasy.
  • Want reliable rechargeable power rather than managing disposable batteries.
Maybe not if you…
  • Prefer larger insertable lengths or wider girth; this one is designed for comfort over maximum fullness.
  • Like simple on-off switches and prefer fewer options; 20 patterns can feel overwhelming on a first attempt.
Always use water-based lubricant with silicone toys, start slowly with the lowest vibration setting, and stop immediately if you experience sharp pain or discomfort—normal sensation is very different from pain. Safety first. This information is general in nature only and is not medical or professional advice; it does not account for your individual circumstances. A worn constriction device is not suitable if you have circulation problems, diabetes, a bleeding disorder or reduced sensation; always keep a spare key or quick-release method within reach. Remove it immediately and seek medical advice if you experience pain, numbness, swelling, discolouration or persistent chafing, or if you have a relevant health condition.

Care and storage

Wash the Fifty Shades of Grey Sensation Rechargeable Vibrating Butt Plug after each use with warm soapy water and a dedicated toy cleaner, ensuring the flared base and tapered tip are thoroughly cleaned. Dry it completely with a lint-free cloth before storing in the provided pouch, away from direct heat and sunlight. Store in a cool, dry place—not sealed in airtight containers, which trap moisture. Recharge the battery every few months during long storage periods to maintain cell health. Never use harsh chemicals, bleach, or abrasive scrubbers on the silicone.

Dig deeper

Anal play involves different anatomical zones and nerve endings than other forms of stimulation. Understanding what sensation you are chasing—whether fullness, vibration, rhythmic pressure, or something else—helps you choose between toy types. Read our guide on G Spot Vs Clitoral Vibrators for insight into how anatomy shapes the toys that work best for you.

What to expect

by Risetob

The tapered silicone tip glides in without the sharp resistance you might fear; most people find insertion easier than expected on a second attempt once they understand the angle and relaxation needed. The flared base sits naturally against your body, and the weight is negligible—you will barely feel it once inserted beyond the pleasant fullness it provides. The first few uses are often about acclimatisation rather than intense pleasure; that comes once your body relaxes into the sensation.

Vibration intensity is genuinely powerful despite the whisper-quiet operation. You will feel buzzing sensations spread through the anal walls and surrounding tissue; many users describe it as waves of pressure building gradually through the patterns. The pulsing and rhythmic patterns tend to feel more dynamic than steady vibration, and people often find themselves gravitating toward one or two favourite patterns rather than rotating through all 20 regularly.

Cleaning is straightforward—warm soapy water and a rinse, no fiddly components to disassemble. The rechargeable battery typically lasts through 4–6 sessions before needing a top-up charge. Silicone is durable and does not degrade quickly with proper care, so you can expect the toy to perform reliably over years of occasional or regular use.

Most first-time buyers either take to it immediately or need a second session before enjoying it fully. People who struggle with anal play often cite positioning or insufficient relaxation rather than a fault with the toy itself. Those returning it usually mention wanting different sizing rather than build or vibration quality issues.

How it compares

Feature Fifty Shades of Grey Sensation Static Silicone Plug Prostate Massager
Vibration patterns 20 patterns and speeds None; pressure only 8–10 patterns typically
Best for Active vibration stimulation during sessions Constant fullness and stretch sensation Targeted internal prostate stimulation
Insertable length 3 inches Varies; typically 3–4 inches 2–3 inches; curved for p-spot angle
Power source USB rechargeable No power needed USB rechargeable or battery
Noise level Whisper-quiet Silent Quiet to moderate
Waterproof Yes Yes (most) Yes (most)
Price range Mid-range simple to mid-range Mid-range to well-made

Why choose this one

Get the Fifty Shades of Grey Sensation Rechargeable Vibrating Butt Plug if you want officially licensed, well-made stimulation with genuine pattern variety and a design that genuinely suits newcomers. Order it from Malechastity.com.au with discreet Australia-wide delivery. The tapered silicone, whisper-quiet motor, and 20 customisable settings make it a reliable choice whether you are exploring anal play for the first time or seeking the fantasy brought to life. Shipped Fast From Our Australian Warehouse.

Malechastity.com.au ships with Australia Post. We ship from Sydney.

All in-stock orders placed before 12pm AEST (Sydney Time) on business days are generally processed on the same day. Packages are usually received 1-6 business days after shipping, but may subject to any postage carrier related delays beyond our control.

Free standard shipping on orders shipped within Australia above $200. For orders below $200 standard shipping within Australia is $12.95 and will be added at checkout.

Orders addressed to P.O box, G.P.O box or Parcel Collect will be handled by Australia Post. Extra time should be allocated for these orders.

Shipping Transit Times (Including Free Shipping)

Shipping time refers to the estimated time that it will take to deliver your order after it’s ready to ship (Please note this does not include time to process your order). Shipping time does not commence after your order is put through but begins the moment your order has been processed and is ready to dispatch via the our freight carrier..

1. Major City & Metro Areas (within Australia)

All in stock orders are generally processed on the same day the order was placed on business days for orders received before 12pm. Generally, orders are processed and shipped the same day or next business day.

Orders are typically received 1-6 business days after shipping. For larger packages please allow an extra 1-2 business days for delivery.

If no one is available at your delivery address to accept your order a second delivery may be scheduled or you will be notified that your order can be collected from the nearest depot location.

2. Rural Areas (within Australia)

All orders are generally processed on the same day the order was placed on business days before 12pm.

Generally, orders are processed and shipped the same day or next Business day.

Packages below 2kg are usually received 3-6 business days after shipping. For larger packages please allow an extra 1-2 business days for delivery.

If no one is available at your delivery address to accept your order a second delivery may be scheduled or you will be notified that your order can be collected from the local Australia Post depot.

International Shipping

The price for international shipping is AU$12.95 for orders equal to or below 0.399kg (399grams), and AU$22.95 for orders with a total weight equal to or above 0.4kg (400 grams).

All in-stock orders placed before 12pm AEST (Sydney Time) on business days are generally processed on the same day. Packages are usually received 6-30 business days after shipping. 

If no one is available at your delivery address to accept your order a second delivery may be scheduled or you will be notified that your order can be collected from your nearest delivery depot.

Please note in regards to all orders

– These expected delivery dates/times are based on carrier shipping practices, your destination, and the items in your order.
– Expected delivery dates are estimates. Orders can be delayed due to fraud verification or the time of the order being placed. Items that are not regularly stocked cannot be held to the expected delivery dates.
– Orders may be delivered in separate shipments.
– The order cut off times are based on normal Business Hours and exclude weekends and Holidays: Monday – Friday 12 pm
– When your order ships you will receive an email from us with a link to track your order.  If you receive your tracking number before 6 pm (AEST) it may not be updated on the Carrier’s website until that evening.

Due to large amounts of online credit card fraud, all orders are subject to approval by our payment verification department. We will notify you by phone or email should your order be delayed.

We have a 14 day return policy, which means you have 14 days after receiving your item to request a refund for any defective products.

Returns and exchanges are only available for faulty items, goods not as described, or in some instances, for incorrect sizing.

Due to health and safety regulations, Maleshastity.com.au cannot resell any returned or exchanged products.

This policy is in place to prioritise your well-being and ensure that you receive the highest standard of hygiene and quality in all products.

To be eligible for a refund, your item must be in the same condition that you received it, unworn or unused, with tags, and in its original packaging.

You’ll also need the receipt or proof of purchase. We do not issue refunds for change of mind or incorrect choice.

Under Australian Consumer Law, we are not obliged to accept returns for “incorrect choice” or “change of mind” so please choose your products carefully. 

Any freight and insurance costs to return the item to us are at your expense. This includes the liability for any lost freight – send via registered post.
If your return request is accepted, we will provide you with all instructions on how and where to send your package. Items sent back to us without first requesting a return will not be accepted.

Damages and issues

Please inspect your order upon reception and contact us immediately if the item is defective, damaged or if you receive the wrong item, so that we can evaluate the issue and make it right.

Exceptions / non-returnable items

We do not accept returns for any products that have change of mind, damaged products, or for products that have been used or do not have their original packaging.

Please get in touch if you have questions or concerns about your specific item.

Unfortunately, we cannot accept returns on sale items or gift cards.

Refunds

We will notify you once we’ve received and inspected your return, and let you know if the refund was approved or not. If approved, you’ll be automatically refunded on your original payment method within 7 business days.

Please remember it can take some time for your bank or credit card company to process and post the refund too.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Fifty Shades of Grey Sensation Rechargeable Vibrating Butt Plug and what type of anal toy is it?
A premium silicone anal toy, the Fifty Shades of Grey Sensation Rechargeable Vibrating Butt Plug delivers 20 distinct vibration patterns through its powerful yet whisper-quiet motor. This officially approved pleasure product features ergonomic design with 3.25-inch circumference and 3-inch insertable length for comfortable insertion and secure wear.
Which sensations does the Fifty Shades of Grey Sensation Rechargeable Vibrating Butt Plug create during use?
Intense waves of vibration travel through your most sensitive areas as the powerful motor cycles through 20 customizable patterns. The Fifty Shades of Grey Sensation plug builds from gentle teasing pulses to rhythmic waves, while the tapered design hits all the right spots for incredible peaks of sensation.
Are the vibrations on the Fifty Shades of Grey Sensation Rechargeable Vibrating Butt Plug quiet enough for discrete play?
Whisper-quiet operation means the Fifty Shades of Grey Sensation plug delivers intense stimulation without noise concerns, perfect for discrete sessions. The powerful motor maintains strong vibrations across all 20 patterns while staying virtually silent, allowing you to enjoy private moments without worrying about being overheard by others.
Should couples exploring power exchange consider the Fifty Shades of Grey Sensation Rechargeable Vibrating Butt Plug for dominance play?
Blokes curious about anal stimulation, couples bringing fantasy scenes to life, guys wanting luxury over basic toys, and those exploring different vibration sensations find this official Fifty Shades product perfect. The premium materials and sophisticated design match the fantasy experience while delivering real pleasure through customizable patterns.
Which Australian store stocks the Fifty Shades of Grey Sensation Rechargeable Vibrating Butt Plug with discrete delivery?
MaleChastity.com.au carries the Fifty Shades of Grey Sensation plug with Australia-wide discrete shipping available. Online ordering ensures privacy while delivering this premium silicone anal toy directly to your door, letting you turn fantasy into reality without leaving home or dealing with awkward in-person purchases.

Related Products

Recently Viewed

Why Shop With Male Chastity Australia?

FAST ORDER DISPATCH

We ship same day on all in-stock orders placed before 12pm! Free shipping on all orders above $200.

DISCREET PACKAGING

All of our shipments come in discreet packaging ensuring those nosy neighbours will never know!

INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING

We ship our full range of products worldwide with fast dispatch for orders before 12pm Sydney EST!