1 4

Ass-Sation Anal Wand Training Kit by Nasstoys

$74.99
$74.99

Three-piece silicone anal wand set with graduated sizes and retrieval rings for comfortable training and exploration at your pace.

Key Features:

Three graduated wands enable progressive anal training from 4.25″ to 6″ insertable length

Body-safe silicone construction remains phthalate-free and hypoallergenic for safe skin contact

Ribbed texture throughout each wand provides tactile sensation during insertion and withdrawal

Integrated retrieval rings give firm control and straightforward removal during solo or partnered play

Flexible yet durable silicone holds its shape through repeated use and stores compactly

Vendor: Nasstoys
SKU: NEW-11811-BLACK
Availability: Out Of Stock
Product type: Butt Plugs
Please hurry! Only 0 left in stock
Colour: Black

The Ass-Sation Anal Wand Training Kit by Nasstoys is a three-piece set of body-safe silicone wands in graduated sizes, each with a rounded tip and ribbed texture to help you explore anal penetration at your own pace. The retrieval rings make insertion and removal straightforward, whether you're using it solo or with a partner.

The essentials
  • Type: Three graduated silicone wands with retrieval rings for anal training and exploration.
  • Material: Body-safe silicone with ABS retrieval rings; phthalate-free and splash-proof.
  • Sizes: Small (4.25″ insertable), Medium (5″ insertable), Large (6″ insertable); widths from 1″ to 1.5″.
  • Texture: Ribbed surface for added sensation; rounded tips for comfortable insertion.
  • Use: Solo or partnered anal play; best paired with water-based lubricant for comfort.
  • Care: Wash with toy cleaner or mild soap; air-dry fully before storage.
🚚 Fast, tracked Australian shipping🔒 Plain, discreet packaging & billing✅ Genuine brands, backed by warranty💬 Product & sizing help whenever you need it

Design and build

The Ass-Sation Anal Wand Training Kit by Nasstoys offers three silicone wands that increase gradually in width and insertable depth, letting you build confidence and comfort over time. Each wand has a gently rounded tip for easy entry and a series of raised ribs along the shaft that create texture as you move. Unlike rigid butt plugs, the firm yet flexible silicone allows for a natural glide while the retrieval ring stays external, giving you firm control throughout insertion and removal.

The set uses body-safe silicone throughout and includes solid ABS retrieval rings moulded into each wand. This two-material design keeps the toy phthalate-free and splash-proof. The smooth silicone surface feels warm to the touch and pairs easily with water-based lubricant, while the durable construction holds its shape through repeated use.

Key features

  • Graduated sizes: Three wands ranging from 4.25″ to 6″ insertable length allow progressive training without jumping too far ahead.
  • Ribbed texture: Raised ribs along the shaft provide extra sensation and encourage controlled movement during use.
  • Retrieval rings: Integrated ABS rings at the base make insertion, positioning, and removal straightforward and secure.
  • Body-safe silicone: Phthalate-free material is non-porous, hypoallergenic, and easy to clean with soap or toy cleaner.
  • Flexible yet firm: The silicone holds its shape but gives slightly, reducing discomfort and making it suitable for solo and partnered play.

Measurements and materials

  • Small wand: Total length 5.75″, insertable length 4.25″, width 1″.
  • Medium wand: Total length 6.75″, insertable length 5″, width 1.25″.
  • Large wand: Total length 8″, insertable length 6″, width 1.5″.
  • Material: Body-safe silicone with ABS retrieval rings; phthalate-free and non-porous.
  • Features: Rounded tips, ribbed texture throughout, integrated retrieval rings, splash-proof finish.
  • Box contents: Three graduated wands, one set per kit; no batteries or external parts required.

Preparation, use and clean-up

Before use, wash all three wands with mild antibacterial soap and warm water, then dry thoroughly. Apply a generous amount of water-based lubricant to both the wand and your anus, starting with the smallest size. Insert slowly and relax into the sensation; the retrieval ring stays outside your body and gives you something to grip or guide. Move gently and let your body set the pace — there is no rush to move up in size during a single session.

After play, clean each wand immediately under running water with toy cleaner or mild soap, paying attention to the ribbed texture where lubricant can gather. Allow them to air-dry completely in a clean space before storage. Unlike Beaded Cock Plugs, these wands have no moving parts, so drying is straightforward and storage takes minimal space.

Who should buy it

This kit suits anyone looking to explore anal play with Tunnel Plugs or other entry-level options through a structured, graduated approach.

Great if you…
  • Are new to anal play and want to build comfort and depth gradually without guessing your ideal size.
  • Prefer a hands-on tool with clear control rather than a wearable plug, especially during solo exploration.
  • Want straightforward cleaning and storage with no complex parts or electronics to maintain.
  • Enjoy tactile sensation and appreciate texture that adds interest as you move.
Maybe not if you…
  • Prefer a wearable plug that stays in place during partnered sex or activity over an active insertion tool.
  • Dislike ribbed textures or find raised surfaces uncomfortable during training.
Always begin with the smallest wand, use plenty of water-based lubricant, and never force entry; anal play requires patience and relaxation. Safety first. Use only toys with a flared base or retrieval cord — anything without one can be drawn inside and require medical removal. Go slowly, use plenty of lubricant, and seek medical advice for bleeding or lasting pain. This information is general in nature only and is not medical or professional advice; it does not account for your individual circumstances. Stop use and seek medical advice if you experience pain, numbness, swelling, discolouration, bleeding or persistent irritation.

Care and storage

Wash all three wands with toy cleaner or mild soap immediately after use, ensuring you clean between the ribs where lubricant settles. Rinse thoroughly under warm running water and stand them upright or lay them flat to air-dry completely before putting them away. Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight and extreme heat. Keep the wands separate from other toys to prevent silicone-to-silicone contact, which can cause surface degradation over time.

Learn more

Anal training works best when you approach it without pressure and let your body guide your pace. Read Butt Plugs For Gays for detailed guidance on technique, warm-up, and how to make the most of graduated sets.

What to expect

by Risetob

Most people find the smallest wand straightforward to insert once they relax and use enough lubricant, though the ribbed texture feels noticeably different from smooth alternatives. Expect the first session to feel unfamiliar rather than immediately pleasurable; your body needs time to adjust to internal sensation and pressure. The retrieval ring makes it easy to pause or remove at any moment, which builds confidence.

Comfort improves significantly once you warm up and allow your sphincter to relax naturally. Moving up to the next size typically feels manageable within a few sessions if you use plenty of lubricant and go slowly. The ribs add sensation on both entry and withdrawal, so movement is rarely boring, but they are also subtle enough not to overwhelm a beginner.

Cleaning is simple since silicone does not absorb odour and the smooth finish washes quickly under warm water. The wands stay flexible throughout their life if stored away from heat and light. Most people who stick with anal training find they prefer moving through all three sizes over several sessions rather than reaching the largest wand in one attempt.

How it compares

Feature Ass-Sation Anal Wand Training Kit Fixed silicone butt plug Graduated glass or steel set
Sizes included Three graduated wands (4.25″–6″ insertable) One fixed size Three or more sizes in one set
Material feel Flexible, warm silicone with ribbed texture Flexible, warm silicone (usually smooth) Non-porous, temperature-responsive, smooth
Control during use Requires active insertion; retrieval ring for grip made to stay in place once inserted made to stay in place; high control during solo insertion
Texture Ribbed surface throughout Smooth or subtle ridges Smooth; some designs feature beads
Cleaning Soap and water; easy to dry Soap and water; easy to dry Soap and water; easy to dry; more durable long-term
Best for Active training, beginners building confidence Wearable insertion, sustained depth Training or sensation play; maximum durability

Why you'll reach for it

Check out the Ass-Sation Anal Wand Training Kit by Nasstoys when you want to explore anal play without guessing your size or comfort level. The three graduated wands let you build slowly, and the retrieval rings give you complete control at every stage. Order it from Malechastity.com.au with discreet Australia-wide delivery and start your training at your own pace. Shipped Fast From Our Australian Warehouse.

Malechastity.com.au ships with Australia Post. We ship from Sydney.

All in-stock orders placed before 12pm AEST (Sydney Time) on business days are generally processed on the same day. Packages are usually received 1-6 business days after shipping, but may subject to any postage carrier related delays beyond our control.

Free standard shipping on orders shipped within Australia above $200. For orders below $200 standard shipping within Australia is $12.95 and will be added at checkout.

Orders addressed to P.O box, G.P.O box or Parcel Collect will be handled by Australia Post. Extra time should be allocated for these orders.

Shipping Transit Times (Including Free Shipping)

Shipping time refers to the estimated time that it will take to deliver your order after it’s ready to ship (Please note this does not include time to process your order). Shipping time does not commence after your order is put through but begins the moment your order has been processed and is ready to dispatch via the our freight carrier..

1. Major City & Metro Areas (within Australia)

All in stock orders are generally processed on the same day the order was placed on business days for orders received before 12pm. Generally, orders are processed and shipped the same day or next business day.

Orders are typically received 1-6 business days after shipping. For larger packages please allow an extra 1-2 business days for delivery.

If no one is available at your delivery address to accept your order a second delivery may be scheduled or you will be notified that your order can be collected from the nearest depot location.

2. Rural Areas (within Australia)

All orders are generally processed on the same day the order was placed on business days before 12pm.

Generally, orders are processed and shipped the same day or next Business day.

Packages below 2kg are usually received 3-6 business days after shipping. For larger packages please allow an extra 1-2 business days for delivery.

If no one is available at your delivery address to accept your order a second delivery may be scheduled or you will be notified that your order can be collected from the local Australia Post depot.

International Shipping

The price for international shipping is AU$12.95 for orders equal to or below 0.399kg (399grams), and AU$22.95 for orders with a total weight equal to or above 0.4kg (400 grams).

All in-stock orders placed before 12pm AEST (Sydney Time) on business days are generally processed on the same day. Packages are usually received 6-30 business days after shipping. 

If no one is available at your delivery address to accept your order a second delivery may be scheduled or you will be notified that your order can be collected from your nearest delivery depot.

Please note in regards to all orders

– These expected delivery dates/times are based on carrier shipping practices, your destination, and the items in your order.
– Expected delivery dates are estimates. Orders can be delayed due to fraud verification or the time of the order being placed. Items that are not regularly stocked cannot be held to the expected delivery dates.
– Orders may be delivered in separate shipments.
– The order cut off times are based on normal Business Hours and exclude weekends and Holidays: Monday – Friday 12 pm
– When your order ships you will receive an email from us with a link to track your order.  If you receive your tracking number before 6 pm (AEST) it may not be updated on the Carrier’s website until that evening.

Due to large amounts of online credit card fraud, all orders are subject to approval by our payment verification department. We will notify you by phone or email should your order be delayed.

We have a 14 day return policy, which means you have 14 days after receiving your item to request a refund for any defective products.

Returns and exchanges are only available for faulty items, goods not as described, or in some instances, for incorrect sizing.

Due to health and safety regulations, Maleshastity.com.au cannot resell any returned or exchanged products.

This policy is in place to prioritise your well-being and ensure that you receive the highest standard of hygiene and quality in all products.

To be eligible for a refund, your item must be in the same condition that you received it, unworn or unused, with tags, and in its original packaging.

You’ll also need the receipt or proof of purchase. We do not issue refunds for change of mind or incorrect choice.

Under Australian Consumer Law, we are not obliged to accept returns for “incorrect choice” or “change of mind” so please choose your products carefully. 

Any freight and insurance costs to return the item to us are at your expense. This includes the liability for any lost freight – send via registered post.
If your return request is accepted, we will provide you with all instructions on how and where to send your package. Items sent back to us without first requesting a return will not be accepted.

Damages and issues

Please inspect your order upon reception and contact us immediately if the item is defective, damaged or if you receive the wrong item, so that we can evaluate the issue and make it right.

Exceptions / non-returnable items

We do not accept returns for any products that have change of mind, damaged products, or for products that have been used or do not have their original packaging.

Please get in touch if you have questions or concerns about your specific item.

Unfortunately, we cannot accept returns on sale items or gift cards.

Refunds

We will notify you once we’ve received and inspected your return, and let you know if the refund was approved or not. If approved, you’ll be automatically refunded on your original payment method within 7 business days.

Please remember it can take some time for your bank or credit card company to process and post the refund too.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Ass-Sation Anal Wand Training Kit by Nasstoys and what type of anal training tool is it?
Progressive sizing eliminates guessing about your ideal depth, letting you build confidence naturally. The flexible silicone feels warm to touch, and raised ribs along each wand provide tactile sensation during insertion and withdrawal, while retrieval rings keep you in complete control throughout use.
Does the Ass-Sation Anal Wand Training Kit by Nasstoys allow comfortable progression through graduated sizes?
Why would the ribbed texture on the Ass-Sation Anal Wand Training Kit by Nasstoys make it better than smooth alternatives?
Raised ribs encourage controlled movement and add extra sensation on both entry and withdrawal, making exploration more engaging than smooth plugs. The texture also remains subtle enough not to overwhelm beginners, while the retrieval rings let you pause or remove instantly if needed.
Will experienced keyholders appreciate the Ass-Sation Anal Wand Training Kit by Nasstoys for partner-guided anal training?
Couples exploring power exchange dynamics find the graduated approach perfect for controlled training sessions, as the retrieval rings give the dominant partner firm control during insertion and removal. Blokes new to anal play and those wanting hands-on exploration rather than wearable plugs benefit most from this structured progression.
Has MaleChastity.com.au got the Ass-Sation Anal Wand Training Kit by Nasstoys in stock with discreet delivery?
MaleChastity.com.au stocks the Ass-Sation Anal Wand Training Kit with fast tracked Australian shipping in plain, discreet packaging and billing. Order online for prompt delivery from our Australian warehouse, with product support available whenever you need sizing help or guidance.

Related Products

Recently Viewed

Why Shop With Male Chastity Australia?

FAST ORDER DISPATCH

We ship same day on all in-stock orders placed before 12pm! Free shipping on all orders above $200.

DISCREET PACKAGING

All of our shipments come in discreet packaging ensuring those nosy neighbours will never know!

INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING

We ship our full range of products worldwide with fast dispatch for orders before 12pm Sydney EST!